Deliver Us Mars background
Deliver Us Mars logo

Deliver Us Mars

Deliver Us Mars is an atmospheric sci-fi adventure taking you on a suspense-fuelled, high-stakes mission to recover the ARK colony ships stolen by the mysterious Outward.

macOS

Playable

Players

5

Lowest Price

Released

2023

Play Deliver Us Mars on macOS

Deliver Us Mars has been tested and is playable on macOS using any of the methods below:

CrossOver Playable

Deliver Us Mars is playable on macOS using CrossOver. CrossOver is the most popular way to play Windows games on macOS.

15% off coupon code: MACGAMERS15

See playability reports below for more information.

Playability Reports

MA
MacGamer
552 playability reports
CrossOver
Poor
20 FPS 1080p < 1 Hour
MacBook Air M4
  • 24GB RAM
  • 10-Core CPU
  • 10-Core GPU
  • Fanless
  • macOS Golden Gate
Method
Game Launcher
  • Epic Games Store
Comments

The frame rate fluctuated a lot. Sometimes it was as low as 15 and other times as high as 45.

Read More

About Deliver Us Mars

Deluxe Edition


Deliver Us Mars: Deluxe Edition bundles together the spectacular base game and the original soundtrack, featuring a diverse range of all-new tracks by celebrated composer Sander van Zanten.


About the Game

Sequel to the award-winning Deliver Us The Moon, Deliver Us Mars is an atmospheric sci-fi adventure offering an immersive astronaut experience. Explore new frontiers on a suspense-fuelled, high-stakes mission to recover the ARK colony ships stolen by the mysterious Outward.

A BOLD NEW MISSION


Ten years after the Fortuna mission, humanity is closer than ever to extinction. After a mysterious distress call from Mars, Earth’s youngest astronaut Kathy Johanson joins the Zephyr and its crew on one last mission: to recover the ARK colony ships stolen by the mysterious Outward, and with them, ensure the survival of the human race.

OUT OF THIS WORLD GAMEPLAY


Board the Zephyr as you journey from Earth to the surface of Mars. Traverse and endure its harsh and unforgiving terrain as you quest to discover the secrets left behind by Outward. Use both brains and brawn to overcome mental and physical challenges, find the ARKs, and uncover the motivations of those behind the distress call that brought you here.

A HANDCRAFTED EXPERIENCE


Experience a highly polished and absorbing narrative experience packed with engaging gameplay. Every moment is handcrafted, delivering a suspense-filled, emotion-fuelled narrative alongside music from award-winning composer Sander Van Zanten, state-of-the-art motion capture, stunning graphics and real-time ray traced shadows and reflections, powered by Unreal Engine.

Copyright ©2026 MacGamers.org. All Rights Reserved.

This site is not affiliated with Apple Inc., Valve Corporation, Epic Games, Inc., or GOG sp. z o.o.. All game images and logos are property of their respective owners.

CrossOver links are affiliate links.

Some game data provided by IGDB .